CBC Beeville announces 2016 graduates

Headline: CBC Beeville announces 2016 graduates

Coastal Bend College (CBC) congratulates the summer 2015, fall 2015, and spring 2016 graduates. Graduates from all CBC locations were honored at the College’s annual commencement ceremonies held on Friday, May 6, 2016 on the CBC Beeville campus.

Students who earned a degree and/or certificate from the Beeville campus include:

Jordan Lee Abila, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Anna Marie Adame, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Gustabo G. Aguillon, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Jaime Alaniz, Associate of Science

Chelsea Jo Alvarado, Associate of Science

William Adu Antwi, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Jessica Marie Arredondo, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Andres Arredondo, Jr., Associate of Science

Whitney Arriola, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Nicholas Avila, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Roger Avila, Level I Certificate, Airframe and Power Technology, Airframe

Jennifer P. Bailey, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Rody Baldovinos, Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement; Level I Certificate, Law Enforcement; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Grace Hannah Balledos, Associate of Science

Dustin Adam Banda, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Stefan Riley Barajas, Level I Certificate, Computer Information Technology and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Computer Information Technology

Kelsi Barlett, Associate of Science

Paige Lynn Beltran, Associate of Arts

Christopher L. Benavides, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology

Alfredo R. Benavidez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; and Benavidez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Andrea Rachelle Benitez, Associate of Science

Colton Wayne Berger, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Sunny J. Berry, Associate of Arts

Emma Kelsey Biediger, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Jessica L. Bleibdrey, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Correctional Science

Brittany Michelle Breeden, Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Megan L. Briones, Associate of Science

Haley Nicole Brynelsen, Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Amanda B. Burger, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Darren Stuart Burns, Associate of Arts

Emily Carabajal, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Miranda Liane Cardenas, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Abram Carrion, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

John Roland Castaneda II, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology

Laura I. Castellanos, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Jakelin Castillo, Associate of Science

Karla Alejandra Castillo, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Benjamin M. Castro, Associate of Science

Jaime Martin Catete, Associate of Science

Larrissa Chapa, Associate of Arts

Connor James Christie, Associate of Science

Kelsey Lee Claridge, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Lance H.W. Clifton, Level I Certificate, Welding Technology

Isabel Nichole Contreras, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Amber Lynette Contreras, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Gabriella B. Contreras, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Martin Cortez III, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Taylor Y. Costello, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Amy Lynn Crossland, Associate of Science

Christian Cruz, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Justynn R. Davilla, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Kassandra Renae De La Garza, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Rebecca De Los Santos, Assoicate of Science; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Colter Wayne Dees, Associate of Science

Kristy Lynn Deitz, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Cheyenne Del Bosque, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Rebecca DeLeon, Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Cristal Abigail DeLeon, Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement; Associate of Arts; Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Garrett L. Denson, Associate of Applied Science in Forensic Science

Tori Nicole Diamond, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Denise Diaz, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Justina Marie Dominguez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Kimberly Louise Doubrava, Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology, Medical Records Coding

Ashley Duran, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

Brittany Dzuik, Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement; Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Franklyn Chinedum Ebikam, Associate of Science and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Computer Information Technology

Colton Martin Elliott, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Zandra Lamonica Emanuel, Associate of Science

Jennifer Encinia, Associate of Science

Ashley N. Encinia, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Laura Ann Encinia, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Sarah Lexis Esquivel, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Brittany M. Estes, Associate of Science

Rogelio Enrique Estrada, Jr., Associate of Science

Jarrett Hawke Fenner, Associate of Arts and Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice

William Taz Ferguson, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Vicente R. Fernandez, Associate of Science

Miguel Anjel Ferova, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Kelsey Addison Fischer, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Loren Elizabeth Flores, Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Alexis Flores, Associate of Arts

Briana Guadalupe Flores, Associate of Science

Jestin E. Flores, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Jose Pedro Flores, Jr., Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Erik Foster, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Marc A. Fuentes, Jr., Associate of Arts

Bryan Anthony Gaitan, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Keyur Rajendra Gajjar, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Computer Information Technology

Estevan Gamez, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Marcos Alonzo Ganceres, Associate of Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Maricela Garcia, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Steven Rey Garcia, Associate of Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Jennifer Alyssa Garcia, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant

Krystal Lynn Garcia, Assiociate of Science

Tabetha Nicole Garcia, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Hector Garcia III, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Jesus Garcia, Jr., Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Elizabeth Rae Garza, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Eric Garza, Associate of Arts

Patricia Garza, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant

Amanda Garza, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Vicente E. Garza, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Amy Garza, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Clarissa Marie Garza, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Chase Gillmouth, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Lance Glew, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Lucas Brandon Glew, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

San Juanita Gomez, Associate of Science

Adrian Gomez, Jr., Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Gary A. Gonzales, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Kristen Gonzales, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Bo Gonzales, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Welding Technology

Cierra Gonzales, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Jarred Gonzales, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Steven Anthony Gonzales, Associate of Applied Science in Airframe and Power Technology, Airframe and Level I Certificate, Airframe and Power Technology

Anaka T. Gonzales, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Joshua Gonzalez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Ramon Gonzalez, Jr., Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Robert Gonzalez, Jr., Level I Certificate, Airframe and Power Technology

Paul Gottshall, Associate of Science

Regine Govella, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Mary Elizabeth Gower, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Christian Tyler Grayson, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Larissa Lashay Guajardo, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Alfredo Guajardo, Associate of Science

Pate Monique Guerra, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Lucas Guerrero, Associate of Science

Sylvia Ann Gutierrez, Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology, Medical Records Coding

Ryan Gutierrez, Associate of Arts

Cassandra M. Gutierrez, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Crystal Hargrove, Associate of Arts

Logan Stone Harvey, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Danny Ray Havens III, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Joshua Hec, Associate of Science

Martha Marie Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology, Web/Game Design; Associate of Arts; Associate of Science; Level II Certificate, Computer Information Technology, Web/Game Design; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Robotics

Jesus Martin Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Veronica Hernandez, Associate of Arts

Christopher Ray Hernandez, Level I Certificate, Airframe and Power Technology

Lauren Eve Hernandez, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Justin Ryan Herrada, Associate of Arts

Laura A. Hinojosa, Level II Certificate, Early Development and Education

Dora Marissa Hirle, Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Suthee Houk, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Nicholas Hunter Hughes, Associate of Arts

Katelynn Denae Jacob, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Reagan Jacobs, Associate of Science

Lucas Patrick Janysek, Associate of Science and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Computer Information Technology

Trey Austin Jaure, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Deidra Lanette Jenkins, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Dolores Nicole Jimenez, Associate of Arts

Brittany Marie Johnson, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Pedro Antonio Keller III, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Samantha Kennedy, Associate of Arts

Patricia Ann King, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Kelsey Jean Knowlton, Associate of Arts

Alexandra Nicole Lara, Associate of Science

Nicole Lara, Associate of Applied Science in Forensic Science; Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Crime Scene Investigation

Lexi Larsen, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Lucy Megan Laychuk, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Amy Phuong Le, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Desirae N. Leafty, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Erin Leah Ledbetter, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Paul L. Ledbetter, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Terry Lee Ledesma, Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Jessica Marie Lichtenberger, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Thomas Lichtenberger, Jr., Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology

Melvin D. Listenbee, Jr., Associate of Science

Shan Liu, Associate of Science

David Longoria, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Kateri Tekakwitha Lopez, Associate of Science

John Ross Loya, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology, Web/Game Design; Level II Certificate, Web/Game Design; and Level I Certificate, Computer Information Technology, Robotics

Brandon Loya, Jr., Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Ethan Lueckemeyer, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Leticia Luna, Associate of Science

Mary Jane Luther, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting and Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology, Administrative Assistant

Stephanie Dee Martin, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Daisy Martinez, Associate of Science

Miguel L. Martinez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Correctional Science

Christina Elisa Torres Martinez, Associate of Science

Sereena Martinez, Associate of Science

Jericho Devain Martinez, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Logan McBryde, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Welding Technology

Marissa Medellin, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Oddessey Molina, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Isabelle Montez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Tristian Lea Moore, Associate of Science

Gabriel Moreno, Associate of Science

Mary A. Morey, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Sylvia Ann Moron, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Raven Morris, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant

Beverly J. Morud, Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology, Administrative Assistant and Level I Certificate, Business Technology, Administrative Assistant

Ramy Moussa, Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Kaitlin Moya, Associate of Science

Kalyn Mullen, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Nathan Mullenix, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

D’ Anna Mari Muniz, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Alexis Navarrette, Associate of Arts

Kemisha T. Nesby, Associate of Science

Melody Jeanene New, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Robyn Loree Newell, Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology Administrative Assistant

Hana Christa Ochoa, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Laura Ann Orellana, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Eddika Marie Ortega, Associate of Applied Science in Forensic Science; Associate of Arts; Level I Certificate, Forensic Science; Level I Certificate, Law Enforcement; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Joseph Pacheco, Associate of Applied Science, Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Brock Paris, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Brady L. Parker, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Christopher Lynn Payne, Level I Certificate, Correctional Science and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Correctional Science

Alexis Cierra Pelitire, Associate of Arts

Elisa Renee Perez, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Daniel Perez, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology

Hieme Perez, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology

Cynthia Perez, Associate of Science

John Andrew Perez, Associate of Science

Jacob Perez, Level I Certificate, Forensic Science and Level I Certificate, Law Enforcement

Daniel Perez, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Jacob Perez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Colby Perez, Associate of Applied Science in Drafting and Design Technology

Hieme J. Perez, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Minh-Chau Le Pham, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Jessika Rae Pineda, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Dustin Wayne Ponton, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Basic Welding Skills

Celeste Preciado, Associate of Arts

Thomas Eugene Pryor, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology

Adrina Puga, Level I Certificate, Welding Technology

Logan Riley Quinn, Associate of Science

Ashley Marie Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Amber Lynn Ramirez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Eric Ramirez, Associate of Science

Valdemar I. Ramirez III, Associate of Science

Samantha Ramon, Associate of Arts

Jamie Rasbury, Associate of Science

Jennifer Raye Reed, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Clarissa Lisette Reyna, Associate of Science

Jessica Marie Reyna, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Maria Criste Reynolds, Associate of Science

Annaliese Richardson, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

Colton Ray Rifenburgh, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Grace Arden Riley, Associate of Science

Kaleb D’eAndre Rivera, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Mary Ann Rocha, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Cheyenne Cassidy Rodriguez, Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement; Level I Certificate, Criminal Justice; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Christina Rodriguez, Associate of Science

Chris Rodriguez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Elisabet M. Rodriguez, Associate of Arts

Enrique M. Rodriguez, Associate of Science

Jennifer Rodriguez, Associate of Science

Melanie Rose Rodriguez, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Patricia Rodriguez, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Salina Ruiz, Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology, Administrative Assistant and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Business Technology, Administrative Assistant

Colton Roy Russell, Marketable Skills Achievement Award; Gas Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding,

Lorenzo L. Saenz III, Associate of Applied Science in Drafting and Design Technology

Victoria D. Salas, Associate of Arts

Valerie A. Salazar, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Nicholas A. Salazar, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Ashley Salinas, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Vanessa Lynn Salinas, Associate of Arts

Marie Salinas, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Adrianna Sanchez, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Amy Marie Sanchez, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Angelica M. Sanchez, Associate of Science

Breanna A. Sanchez, Level I Certificate, Computer Information Technology, Robotics

Blanca M. Sanchez, Associate of Applied Scinece in Early Development and Education

Nancy  Sanchez, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Crystal Ann Schultz, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Devyn C. Schultz, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Willie Scott III, Associate of Science

Sarah Jessica Segovia, Associate of Science

Lorenzo Tomas Serna, Associate of Science

Destiny Shin, Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Brittany Shipman, Associate of Arts

Helen Sierra-Haylock, Associate of Science

Thomas Silvas, Associate of Arts

Selina L. Silvas, Level I Certificate, Early Development and Education and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

Kyle Matthew Smith, Associate of Science

Michael Bryant Snyder, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology, Web/Game Design

Michael Bryant Snyder, Level I Certificate, Computer Information Technology, Robotics

Cody Jarrett Soto, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Gas Metal Arc Welding; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Justin Spears, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Flux Core Metal Arc Welding

Dezarai D. Spencer, Associate of Science

Madison Audrey Stone, Associate of Science

Tonya Subia, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Giselle Tamayo, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science

Reichley Albert Tambi Mokom, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Destinee Brook Thomas, Associate of Applied Science in Oil and Gas Technology and Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

William Cody Thomas, Associate of Science

Brittany Brooke Torralva, Associate of Applied Science in Cosmetology

Priscilla Marie Torres, Associate of Arts

Kevin Lee Torres, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Kandis R. Torres, Associate of Science

Aimee Azucena Toscano, Associate of Applied Science

Jason Trevino, Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology

Natalie N. Trevino, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Alexis Jade Trevino, Associate of Science

Brittany Rae Trevino, Associate of Science

Alexis Taylor Trotter, Associate of Science

Victor Chidi Udemba, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Noel Valdez, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Norma A. Valencia, Associate of Arts

Preston John Valenzuela, Level I Certificate, Oil and Gas Technology

Sara Vanderbit, Level I Certificate, Vocational Nursing

Eryka Vasquez, Associate of Science

Tasha R. Vasquez, Associate of Science

Orlando Nicholas Vasquez, Level I Certificate, Airframe and Power Technology

Lillian Vickery, Associate of Science

Gabrielle Villarreal, Associate of Arts

Anastacia Renee Villarreal, Level I Certificate, Cosmetology

Iris Beatriz Villarreal, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Computer Information Technology, Web/Game Design

Xavier Francisco Villarreal, Associae of Arts

Kevin D. Walters, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science

Paige Wanjura, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Malcolm Rashard Watson, Associate of Science

Janet Westlund, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

Amber Nicole Wiginton, Associate of Science

Destinee Williams, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Certified Nursing Assistant

Ashley Nicole Wilson, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Early Development and Education

An’ Jonae B. Woodson, Associate of Arts

Jaden Matthew Wren, Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Shielded Metal Arc Welding

Krystal D. Yanez, Level I Certificate, Forensic Science; Level I Certificate, Law Enforcement; Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Forensic Science; and Marketable Skills Achievement Award, Law Enforcement

Alisha Yogi, Associate of Science

Elizabeth Marie Youngblood, Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Susanna Marina Yzaguirre, Associate of Arts

Esperanza Zambrano, Associate of Science

Beatrice Zamora, Associate of Science

Priscilla Zuniga, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

CBC’s Office of Marketing & Public Relations captured candid and stage photos from each of the commencement ceremonies. The photos will be available for individuals to view and download online at www.facebook.com/coastalbendcollege.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s