Coastal Bend College summer grads announced

Coastal Bend College congratulates students who recently earned degrees and certificates. The list of summer graduates follow.

 Associate of Arts

Jameson Lee Cardenas (B)

Elizabeth A. Elizalde (B)

Marcus A. Flores (B)

Normagrace Flores-Martinez (B)

Sherry Glaser (P) with Highest Honors, ΦΘΚ

Ariel Marie Herrada (A) with High Honor

Karie C. Kriegel (K) with High Honor

Patricia Placencio (A)

 

Associate of Science

Elizabeth Beltran-Gonzales (A)

Bryan Wayne Camber (B)

Adriana Campos (B)

Claudia G. Chapa (B)

Brittney Ysidra Constante (B)

Aleasha Marie French (B)

Philip D. Galvan (B)

Allison Marie Garcia (K) with Honors

Priscilla D. Garza (K) with Honors

Priscilla Gonzales (B)

Elizabeth V. Gonzalez (A)

Amanda R. Halstead (B)

Billie Jeffers (P) with High Honor, ΦΘΚ

Norma Jimenez (A)

Michelle Nicole Keller (B)

Tracy Perez (A)

Angela Danielle Puentes (B) with High Honor

Gabriella M. Rivera (K)

Wally Rodriguez (B)

Melissa Romo (B)

Sandra M. Samayoa (A)

Juanita Sanchez (B) with Honors, ΦΘΚ

Natalie Marie Schendel (B)

Garth R. Scrimpsher (B)

Jarrett Lee Thompson (P)

Ruben Trevino (K) with High Honor

Blake Walsh (A)

Jennifer Lynn Weaver (B)

Dustin Lee Wells (P)

 

Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

Janice Michelle Bray (P)

Bryan Garza (B)

 

Accounting Level II Certificate

Bryan Garza (B)

 

Automotive Technology Level 1 Certificate

Jose A. Lopez Jr. (A)

Santana James Pena (B)

 

Cosmetology Certificate

Kaycee Marie Alvarez (B)

Alexus Alyce Chesnut (B)

Ashley Doubrava (B)

Mona Lee Garza (B)

Alexandra Merecedes Gonzalez (B)

Brittany Hemphill (K)

Claudia Huerta (K)

Cambra D’lani Hunter (B)

Shelby Lynne McGrath (P)

Heather Meyer (B)

Lori Pulido (K)

Jessica Ann Ruiz (K)

Ashley Shoemaker (K)

Mary Torres (B)

 

Cosmetology Student Instructor Certificate

John C. Roberts Jr. (B)

 

Nail Technology Certificate

Jessica King (K)

Corrina Rivas (K)

 

Associate of Applied Science in Drafting and Design Technology

Lisa Garcia (B)

 

Drafting and Design Technology Level 1 Certificate

Lisa Garcia (B)

 

Associate of Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Naomi Rincon Cruz (B) with Honors

Estella M. Lane (B)

 

Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement

Jose F. Valdez (B) with High Honor

 

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Records Coding

Ruby Mendoza (B) with High Honors

 

Associate of Applied Science in Professional Business Technology Medical Specialization

Jacqueline Cruz (K)

 

Medical Coding Specialist Level 1 Certificate

Ruby Mendoza (B)

 

Oil and Gas Technology Certificate

Ivan Barrera (A)

Isaac Barrera Jr. (A)

 

Vocational Nursing Certificate

Veronica Adams (K)

Aaron Albert (P)

Amy Alcorta (K)

Theresa Marie Allen (P)

Vicky L. Arnott (P)

Angela A. Benton (K)

Michelle Lin Barron Brandt (A)

Leslie C. Brown (P)

Jessica L. Burton (P)

J. Alejandra Cantrell (B)

Patricia Charles (K)

Bobbie Jo Chavarria (B)

Terri Lee Cole (B)

Valerie Coronado (P)

Amanda Cruz (K)

Cynthia Lorraine Cullom (P)

Tracy Lynn Davis (B)

Jodi Denson (P)

Jennifer L. Espinoza (K)

Yesenia Marie Galvan (B)

Arcilia Garcia (A)

Juanita Garcia (B)

Olivia Garcia (K)

Jennifer Gonzalez (A)

Brennan Gordon (B)

Destiny Grimes (P)

Ann-Janette Arce Guerra (K)

Shameka N. Guerrero (K)

Lori Ann Gutierrez (B)

Kristen LeShea Gorzell (B)

Jamie Lee Hinojosa (A)

Rebecca Michelle Hinojosa (K)

James A. Howard (P)

Hannah Leah Jansky (P)

Tonie Gabrielle Jaramillo (P)

Priscilla A. Jasso (A)

Myra Ledesma (K)

Elise N. Lindsay (P)

Abril Lopez (A)

Paul Lopez (P)

Yvette S. Lopez (K)

Jessica M. Macias (A)

Ali Rene Martinez (B)

Myranda Giezel McCabe (B)

Desiree Tara McCown (A)

Shantai Jasmin McCoy (K)

Rebecca R. Lara Montalvo (K)

Jessica Laree Parchman (A)

Kristin Michele Parr (P)

Modesta Peralta (P)

Amy Nichole Perez (A)

Rebecca Renee Powe (P)

Stephanie M. Prezas (K)

Guillerma Ramirez (B)

Johnny Elijah Robertson (K)

Anna Lisa Rodriguez (K)

Sandra Leticia Rosas (K)

Marta Lisa Saenz (A)

Deborah Sanchez (K)

Rafaela C. Sanchez (A)

Tracy Anne Schmidt (K)

Amanda M. Solis (K)

Jessica Soto (K)

Ashley Waskow (B)

Kimberly Nicole Wolf (B)

 Welding Technology Level II Certificate

James Narvaez (A)

 

Basic Welding Technology Level 1 Certificate

Ivan Barrera (A)

Alex Gonzales (B)

Hayden Otwell (B)

Robert Daniel Torres (B)

Gregorio Ramirez (A)

Douglas Dewayne Rose Jr.  (B)

 Commencement for summer graduates takes place in May 2012 at Coastal Bend College on the Beeville Campus. For more information, go to www.coastalbend.edu.

 -30-

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.