Coastal Bend College announces December 2010 grads

Coastal Bend College congratulates the following students who earned certificates and degrees during the Fall 2010 semester:

 Alice

Ashley Canales, Associate of Arts Degree, Graduated with High Honor

Jessica Hill, Associate of Science Degree

Kristella Laso, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Highest Honor

Mabel Segura, Associate of Science Degree

Priscilla Vela, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Honor

Sonia Gonzalez, Associate of Science Degree

Jaime Valenzuela, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Nursing

Margarita Garza, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in, Early Development and Education

Darren Rhodes, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Rhonda Ramos, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

Roy Medina, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Jonathan Rodriguez, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

Roy Medina Level 2 Certificate in Welding

 Beeville

Brenda Delarosa, Associate of Arts Degree

Naomi Camacho, Associate of Arts Degree

Abby Jones, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Highest Honor

Amanda Ruiz, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Honor

Angela Rios, Associate of Science Degree

Avel Hernandez, Associate of Science Degree

Bonnie Cantu, Associate of Science Degree

George Eisner, Associate of Science Degree

Jamie Blackwell, Associate of Science Degree

Nichole Villegas Associate of Science Degree

Rosemarie Carabajal, Associate of Science Degree

Tony Martinez, Associate of Science Degree

April Gonzales, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Cosmetology

David Ramirez, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Welding

Myles Taylor, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Welding

Valarie Spicer, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Accounting

Alejandro Sandoval, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

April Gonzales, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

Christopher Johnson, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

Cody Sublett, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Skills

Danny Garcia, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

David Longoria, Level 1 Certificate in Automotive Technology

Eric Arrizola, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

Felix Morales, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Skills

Jon Matus, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

Jon Silva, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Skills

Jose Dino, Level 1 Certificate in Drafting and Design

Maria Trevino, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

Myles Taylor, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Noah Gomez, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

Rudy Ramirez, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Tina Stepp, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

David Dominguez, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

David Ramirez, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

Joshua Lehman, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

Myles Taylor, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

Ricky Moreland, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

 Ben Bolt

Amanda Garcia, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

 Benavides

Juan Rubio, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

 Bruni

Sylvia Lopez, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 Campbellton

Elizabeth Tucker, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology Nail Technology

 Christine

Clarissa Lopez, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Early Development and Education

 Corpus Christi

Ramon Zuniga, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

 Cuero

Matthew Stall, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Drafting and Design Technology, Graduated with High Honor

Matthew Stall, Level 1 Certificate in Drafting and Design Technology

 Dristoll

Thomas Cavazos, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

 Falfurrias

Domi Guerra, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Early Development and Education

 Freer

Richard Hernandez, Associate of Science Degree

Ninfa Beeson, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

 George West

Viola Salinas, Associate of Arts Degree

Kitley Wasicek, Associate of Science Degree

 Hebbronville

Raul Narvaez, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Raul Narvaez, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

Jourdanton

Eric Olivarri, Associate of Science Degree

 Karnes City

Chynna Zimmermann, Associate of Science Degree

Leon Matula, Associate of Science Degree

Sharee Salyer, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Honor

Amanda Castaneda, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Nursing

Lorenzo Saenz, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Computer Information Technology Networking Specialization

Patricia Ramirez, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 Kenedy

Donna Rodriguez, Associate of Science Degree

Lucas Escamilla, Associate of Science Degree

Emilio Rangel, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 Kingsville

Mariliza Galvan, Associate of Arts Degree

Alma Davila, Associate of Science Degree

Erica De La Paz, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with High Honor

Lizette Calderon, Associate of Science Degree

 Mathis

Ronnette Huerta, Associate of Arts Degree, Graduated with Honor

Kelly Hinojosa, Associate of Science Degree

Aaron Serna, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Drafting and Design Technology

Hector Zapata, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Computer Information Technology Web Design Specialist

Oralia O. Cabrera of Mathis, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

James Hernandez of Mathis, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

Aaron Serna, Level 1 Certificate in Drafting and Design Technology

Oralia O. Cabrera, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

James Hernandez, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

 Aaron Serna, Level 1 Certificate in Drafting and Design Technology

Mineral

Matthew Yeoman, Associate of Applied Sciences Degree in Drafting and Design Technology

Matthew Yeoman, Level 1 Certificate in Drafting and Design Technology

 Orange Grove

Kassey Parisher, Associate of Science Degree

Melissa Jacobson, Associate of Science Degree

Aubrey Hippensteal, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

Heather Pearson, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

 Pettus

Paige Fox, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Highest Honor

 Pleasanton

Angelita Crowder, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Honor

Jose Salinas, Associate of Science Degree

Michael Negrini, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Highest Honor

Pamela Ramos, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with Highest Honor

 Poteet

Elizabeth Armendariz, Associate of Science Degree

 Refugio

Christina Mascorro, Associate of Science Degree

 Robstown

Kevin Gonzales, Level 1 Certificate in Basic Welding Technology

Kevin Gonzales, Level 2 Certificate in Welding

 Runge

Justin Moravits, Associate of Arts Degree

Stephanie Bomer, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 San Diego

Felicia Gonzalez, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

Lisa Alviar, Level 1 Certificate in Vocational Nursing

Michelle Arredondo, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 Sandia

Delma Gaitan, Associate of Science Degree

Kimberly Marley, Associate of Science Degree

 Sinton

Holly Maddox, Level 1 Certificate in Cosmetology

 Skidmore

Daniel Olivares, Level 1 Certificate in Airframe and Power Technology

 Three Rivers

Abigail Vega, Associate of Science Degree

 Tilden

Amanda Sauceda, Associate of Arts Degree

 Tynan

Nicholas Person, Associate of Science Degree, Graduated with High Honor

 Yorktown

Kimberly Willis, Associate of Science Degree

Krystal Gonzales, Associate of Science Degree

 Bettendorf, Iowa

Nicole Van Besien, Associate of Science Degree

-30-

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s