Coastal Bend College December grads listed

Coastal Bend College announces the graduation of the following students who earned degrees or certificates in the fall of 2009:

 Alice

Cynthia M. Frost of Alice, Associate of Science

Clarissa Maria Garza of Alice, Associate of Science

Irene C. Jarrett of Alice, Associate of Science

Kristina Vela of Alice, Associate of Science

Deyanira Hernandez of Alice, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Development and Education

Yvonne S. Tello of Alice, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Nursing

Laura A. Mendez of Alice, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Office Automation Technology – Medical Coding Specialist

Kristy A. Mata of Alice, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Radiologic Technology

Kristy Oaks of Alice, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Radiologic Technology

 

Austin

Sharon Schroeder of Austin, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Dental Hygiene

 

Beeville

Jimmy D. Lawson of Beeville, Associate of Arts

Vickie L. Serrano of Beeville, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Roberto Alvarado of Beeville, Associate of Science

Christina Marie Benavidez of Beeville, Associate of Science

Alan Briseno of Beeville, Associate of Science with Honors

Briana Nicole Folsom of Beeville, Associate of Science

Steven Anthony Gonzales of Beeville, Associate of Science

Dena Lynnette Longoria of Beeville, Associate of Science

David Minter of Beeville, Associate of Science

Arturo Rodriguez III of Beeville, Associate of Science

Sean M. Ross of Beeville, Associate of Science with Honors, ΦθΚ

Lionel M. Vasquez of Beeville, Associate of Science

Esther Castro Dominguez of Beeville, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Maricela Trigo of Beeville, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Development and Education

Jennifer Marie Garcia of Beeville, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Office Automation Technology

Ernesto B. Molina of Beeville, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Welding

Nina Rae Borrego of Beeville, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Loraine Gutierrez of Beeville, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Priscilla Ann Moreno of Beeville, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Gary Wayne Dieringer Jr. of Beeville, Oil and Gas Level 1 Certificate

Matthew Downs of Beeville, Welding Technology Level 1 Certificate

Josh Lehman of Beeville, Welding Technology Level 1 Certificate

Matthew Downs of Beeville, Welding Technology Level 2 Certificate

Berclair

Hayley Elizabeth Fojtik of Berclair, Associate of Science

Charlotte

Alexandra Ramos of Charlotte, Associate of Science

 

Bishop

Eloisa Harrison of Bishop, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Office Automation Technology – Medical Coding Specialist

 

Falfurrias

Andrea Arevalo of Falfurrias, Associate of Science

Jose M. Gomez of Falfurrias, Associate of Science

Eddie Balderas Jr. of Falfurrias, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Computer Information Technology — Web Design

Christina Gonzalez of Falfurrias, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Maria Edna Moreno of Falfurrias, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Development and Education with Honors

 

Flatonia

Kelsey Ann Williams of Flatonia, Associate of Science

 

Freer

Lanette Rodriguez   of Freer, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Radiologic Technology

 

George West

Jo Ann Hinojosa of George West, Associate of Science

Kimberly Raye Troell of George West, Associate of Science

MarJo L. Williamson of George West, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

 

Kingsville

Adrianne Herrera of Kingsville, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Computer Information Technology Marisa Lizette Garza of Kingsville, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Marah Danielle Gonzalez of Kingsville, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Nancy Noriega of Kingsville, Office Automation Technology Level 1 Certificate — Administrative Specialist

 


 

Karnes City

Camelia Brysch of Karnes City, Associate of Science, ΦθΚ

Rebecca Charity Brysch of Karnes City, Associate of Science with Honors

Brandon Kyle Chesser of Karnes City, Associate of Science

 

Kenedy

Eloisa Infante of Kenedy, Associate of Science

Pricilla Dawn St. John of Kenedy, Associate of Science

Giana J. Morales of Kenedy, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Ryan James Garza of Kenedy, Oil and Gas Level 1 Certificate

Brandon Joseph Smart of Kenedy, Oil and Gas Level 1 Certificate

 

Lyford

Jenny Andrea Ramirez of Lyford, Associate of Science

 

Mathis

Rebecca Padilla of Mathis, Associate of Science with Highest Honors

Lisa M. Zapata of Mathis, Associate of Science

Melanie Morales of Mathis, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Daniel Grady Jones of Mathis, Welding Technology Level 1 Certificate

Mineral

Emily Grace Tomlin of Mineral, Associate of Arts with Honors

 

Mission

Kelly Ann Hilbery of Mission, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Law Enforcement

 

Normanna

Kelly M. Bridge of Normanna, Associate of Arts

Michael Lee James of Normanna, Oil and Gas Level 1 Certificate

 

Pettus

Mae Lynn Nolen of Pettus, Associate of Arts

 

Pleasanton

Darlene Rae Salazar of Pleasanton, Associate of Arts

Michelle Ramirez of Pleasanton, Associate of Arts in Teaching with Honors

Samantha Lyn Salazar of Pleasanton, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Michelle L. Tipton of Pleasanton, Associate of Arts in Teaching with High Honors

Michelle Ramirez of Pleasanton, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Cosmetology with Honors

Rebecca Criado of Pleasanton, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

 

Refugio

Stacey Renee New of Refugio, Associate of Arts, ΦθΚ

Dianne M. Salch of Refugio, Professional Business Technology Level 1 Certificate – Administrative Specialist

 

Runge

Stephanie Janell Swango of Runge, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Cosmetology, ΦθΚ

Joseph Michael Garza of Runge, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting and Design

Joseph Michael Garza of Runge, Drafting and Design Level 1 Certificate

 

San Diego

Leanna Martinez of San Diego, Associate of Science

Rae Devane Martinez of San Diego, Associate of Science

Elissa Nora Hughes of San Diego, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting with Honors

Jennifer Marie Ruiz of San Diego, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Law Enforcement

Ashlee L. Barrera of San Diego, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Radiologic Technology

Arely Vasquez of San Diego, Cosmetology Level 1 Certificate

Margarito Escalante Jr. of San Diego, Welding Technology Level 2 Certificate

Johanna M. Valdez of San Diego, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Development and Education

Three Rivers

Penny Lee Kerr of Three Rivers, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Cosmetology with Highest Honors

April C. Ruiz of Three Rivers, Associate of Applied Science Degree in Radiologic Technology

 

Tilden

Elvia L. Stanley of Tilden, Associate of Arts in Teaching with Highest Honors, ΦθΚ

 

Woodsboro

Jonathan N. Payne of Woodsboro, Welding Technology Level 1 Certificate

Yorktown

Kristin Gail Jendrzey of Yorktown, Associate of Science

 For more information about Coastal Bend College, go to www.coastalbend.edu.

-30-

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s